skip navigation

COACHES INFO

GAME SCHEDULES

REGISTER HERE

2022 GMSFPL Pre- Season Jamboree Schedule

2022 GMSFPSL PRESEASON JAMBOREE

LILBURN LIONS CLUB

SATURDAY AUGUST 13th

 

RED DIVISION (ALL GAMES ON F1)

9:00 am           Brookwood Roberts vs Dacula Brown

10:30 am         Brookwood Roberts vs Mill Creek Jones

12:00 pm         Dacula Brown vs Grayson Belyeu

1:30 pm           Mill Creek Jones vs Lanier Kokoszka

3:00 pm           Grayson Belyeu vs Peachtree Ridge Zimmerman

4:30 pm           Buford Perkins vs Lanier Kokoszka

6:00 pm           Buford Perkins vs Peachtree Ridge Zimmerman

 

BLUE DIVISION

9:15 am           Parkview Wade vs Shiloh Donald                            F4

9:30 am           Norcross Epperson vs Collins Hill Gresham             F5

10:45 am         Lanier Rossi vs Shiloh Donald                                               F4

11:00 am         Seckinger Melanson vs Collins Hill Gresham           F5

12:15 pm         Parkview Wade vs Lanier Rossi                                F4

12:30 pm         Norcross Epperson vs Seckinger Melanson            F5

1:45 pm           Mill Creek Torres vs Dacula Asselin                         F4

2:00 pm           North Gwinnett Wilson vs Brookwood Roberts    F5

3:15 pm           Mill Creek Torres vs Grayson Waters                      F4

3:30 pm           North Gwinnett Wilson vs Archer Newton            F5

4:45 pm           Dacula Asselin vs Grayson Waters                           F4

5:00 pm           Brookwood Roberts vs Archer Newton                  F5

WHITE DIVISION

9:00 am           Parkview Graden vs South Gwinnett Sneed                       F2

9:00 am           Duluth Rodriguez vs Collins Hill Holt                                   F3

10:30 am         Parkview Graden vs Buford Adams                         F2

10:30 am         Duluth Rodriguez vs Buford Green                          F3

12:00 pm         South Gwinnett Sneed vs Buford Adams                F2

12:00 pm         Collins Hill Holt vs Buford Green                              F3

1:30 pm           North Gwinnett Pominville vs Lanier Greenhill     F2

1:30 pm           Seckinger Luera vs Brookwood Stephenson                      F3

3:00 pm           Archer Jones vs Lanier Greenhill                            F2

3:00 pm           Seckinger Luera vs Mtn View Patterson                 F3

4:30 pm           North Gwinnett Pominville vs Mill Creek Fraser    F2

4:30 pm           Decatur Setzer vs Archer Braddy                             F3

6:00 pm           Archer Jones vs Mill Creek Fraser                          F2

6:00 pm           Decatur Setzer vs Mtn View Patterson                   F3

*6:15 pm         Archer Braddy vs Brookwood Stephenson             FIELD 4           

 

 

 

 

 

 

Twitter

Follow us on Twitter 

@GMSFPL

Gwinnett Middle School Fast Pitch Softball League

Our History

This League was established in 2003  as a feeder program for the high schools by Larry Barnes and Tom Robinson. They saw a need to cultivate a more competitive atmosphere in Gwinnett County . This league has  produced  a group of young ladies who are eager,ambitious and who have a true love for the game.

The first year all games were played out of Lilburn Lions Club.  In the second year the games were moved to the high school fields.   

In 2014 Tim Gaines and Tanya McDaniel joined on as co-directors.  

In  September 2017 Larry Barnes and Tom Robinson  said their final farewells. We wish them the best, lots of hole in ones and always a fish on the line.  

As we go into our 19th season Tanya McDaniel and Tim Gaines  will be the  go to people for this league.   We look forward to filling the huge shoes left for us.  

Welcome to the 2022 Season   we are hopeful that it's going to be a great season. 

We are looking forward to the Pre-Season Jamboree on August 13th